1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal |
| Zip code | 07723 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Deal Borough |
| Block | 6.02 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
| Sale date | 07/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $4,343,242 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $78,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.714 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
- • Improvements for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
The current market value is $19,208,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2003 | $4,343,242 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $78,947 |
| Market value | $19,208,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,208,500 | $19,208,500 | .411 | $78,947 | +10.00% |
| 2024 | $16,807,400 | $16,807,400 | .427 | $71,768 | +5.31% |
| 2023 | $14,815,500 | $14,815,500 | .46 | $68,151 | +3.47% |
| 2022 | $11,434,800 | $11,434,800 | .576 | $65,864 | -6.76% |
| 2021 | $10,867,800 | $10,867,800 | .65 | $70,641 | -8.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | VE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Roosevelt Avenue, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore | NR | Private | K-8 | 82 | 0.83 |
| George L Catrambone | 3 | Public | K-5 | 712 | 0.99 |
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 1.15 |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 1.15 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 2.03 | |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 2.37 |