3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Seaview Lane, Deal |
| Zip code | 07723 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Deal Borough |
| Block | 15 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
| Sale date | 09/25/2020 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $46,445 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
| Building sqft | 9,782 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
- • Improvements for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 2022 and has a total of 9,782 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,300,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723 is $46,445.
When was 3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723 was last sold in 09/25/2020 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $46,445 |
| Market value | $11,300,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,300,500 | $11,300,500 | .411 | $46,445 | +8.89% |
| 2024 | $9,988,700 | $9,988,700 | .427 | $42,652 | +128.47% |
| 2023 | $4,058,300 | $4,058,300 | .46 | $18,668 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $3,144,000 | $3,144,000 | .576 | $18,109 | +10.03% |
| 2021 | $2,532,000 | $2,532,000 | .65 | $16,458 | -8.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Seaview Lane, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore | NR | Private | K-8 | 82 | 0.58 |
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.85 |
| George L Catrambone | 3 | Public | K-5 | 712 | 1.06 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.73 | |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.85 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.73 | |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 2.10 |
Nearest high schools