26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal |
| Zip code | 07723 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Deal Borough |
| Block | 19 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
| Sale date | 08/15/2002 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,473 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
| Building sqft | 3,200 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
- • Improvements for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,818,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723 is $7,472.
When was 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723 was last sold in 08/15/2002 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2002 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,473 |
| Market value | $1,818,200 |
Assessment History for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818,200 | $1,818,200 | .411 | $7,473 | +9.42% |
| 2024 | $1,599,400 | $1,599,400 | .427 | $6,829 | +1.50% |
| 2023 | $1,462,700 | $1,462,700 | .46 | $6,728 | +7.36% |
| 2022 | $1,088,000 | $1,088,000 | .576 | $6,267 | -3.44% |
| 2021 | $998,500 | $998,500 | .65 | $6,490 | -8.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Wyckoff Street, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore | NR | Private | K-8 | 82 | 0.09 |
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.59 |
| George L Catrambone | 3 | Public | K-5 | 712 | 1.04 |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.59 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.34 | |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 1.93 |