Monmouth County  »  07723  »  Brighton Ave  »  51 Brighton Ave

51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Deal Borough
Block 27
Lot 11.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

Sale date 12/21/2021
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,294

Lot & Building Information for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

Building sqft 8,989
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

• • Improvements for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

How many sq. ft. does 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 has a total of 8,989 square feet and a current price per square foot of $578.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723?

51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,221,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2021 $5,200,000

Title Documents for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,294
Market value $5,221,000

Assessment History for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,535,300 $4,535,300 .427 $19,366 -9.80%
2023 $4,667,100 $4,667,100 .46 $21,469 +4.36%
2022 $3,571,500 $3,571,500 .576 $20,572 +7.03%
2021 $2,956,900 $2,956,900 .65 $19,220 -8.96%
2020 $2,956,900 $2,956,900 .714 $21,112 -3.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Brighton Avenue, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.51
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.66
George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 1.21
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.56
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.51
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.66
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.56
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.90

Nearest high schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.56
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.90
Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 2.09
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 2.28