128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ Property Information

128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Deal Borough
Block 31
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

Sale date 11/15/1999
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.777
Year built 1937

Other Property Data for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

• • Improvements for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

When was 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ built?

128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ was built in 1937.

What is the assessed value of 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,193,000, the tax amount paid for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ is $9,013.

When was 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ was last sold in 11/15/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/1999 $1

Title Documents for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/03/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,364
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,193,000

Assessment History for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,895,400 $1,895,400 .427 $8,093 +5.48%
2023 $1,668,000 $1,668,000 .46 $7,673 +4.11%
2022 $1,279,500 $1,279,500 .576 $7,370 -1.39%
2021 $1,149,800 $1,149,800 .65 $7,474 -8.96%
2020 $1,149,800 $1,149,800 .714 $8,210 +281.27%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro

Here are the neighbors for 128 Brighton Avenue, Deal Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Brighton Ave, Deal 822
81 Parker Ave, Deal 1,770 09/16/2024 $1
9 Parker Ave, Deal 4,048 01/30/2013 $3,000,000
150 Ocean Ave, Deal 5,359 01/14/2002 $1
31 Parker Ave, Deal 3,860 08/21/2020 $1
128 Norwood Ave, Deal 19,067
21 Parker Ave, Deal 4,142 05/23/2022 $1
76 Parker Ave, Deal 2,171 04/17/2020 $1
120 Brighton Ave, Deal 3,024 07/25/2016 $375,000
87 Parker Ave, Deal 6,442 01/16/2018 $1,350,000
120 Norwood Ave, Deal 1,113 06/16/2016 $347,500
19 Parker Ave, Deal 5,069 01/19/2010 $10
15 Parker Ave, Deal 3,164 05/30/2017 $2,000,000
85 Parker Ave, Deal 2,208
91 Parker Ave, Deal 6,044 12/08/1998 $350,000
142 Ocean Ave, Deal 1,881 12/24/2025 $1
77 Parker Ave, Deal 2,937 03/11/2022 $1
72 Parker Ave, Deal 2,610 08/15/2010 $1
73 Parker Ave, Deal 2,472 05/29/1996 $1
132 Norwood Ave, Deal 2,450