Monmouth County  »  07723  »  Queen Ann Dr  »  3 Queen Ann Dr

3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Deal Borough
Block 36.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

Sale date 11/20/2019
Sale price $1,513,050
Arm's length
Property tax $12,486

Lot & Building Information for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.561

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

• • Improvements for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

What is the market value of 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, NJ 07723?

The current market value is $3,038,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2019 $1,513,050

Title Documents for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,486
Market value $3,038,000

Assessment History for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,038,000 $3,038,000 .411 $12,486 -4.59%
2024 $3,065,000 $3,065,000 .427 $13,088 +8.28%
2023 $2,627,500 $2,627,500 .46 $12,087 +11.71%
2022 $1,878,400 $1,878,400 .576 $10,820 +7.27%
2021 $1,551,700 $1,551,700 .65 $10,086 -8.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Queen Ann Drive, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.14
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.73
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.87
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.14
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.73
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.87
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.20

Nearest high schools

Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.87
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 1.20
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.55