8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal |
| Zip code | 07723 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Deal Borough |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
| Sale date | 05/20/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
| Building sqft | 3,140 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.365 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
- • Improvements for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 1923 and has a total of 3,140 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,256,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 is $29,823.
When was 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723 was last sold in 05/20/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,824 |
| Market value | $7,256,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,256,400 | $7,256,400 | .411 | $29,824 | +8.55% |
| 2024 | $6,434,500 | $6,434,500 | .427 | $27,475 | +7.27% |
| 2023 | $5,568,000 | $5,568,000 | .46 | $25,613 | +4.28% |
| 2022 | $4,264,300 | $4,264,300 | .576 | $24,562 | +4.89% |
| 2021 | $3,602,500 | $3,602,500 | .65 | $23,416 | -8.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Monmouth Terrace, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.75 |
| Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore | NR | Private | K-8 | 82 | 1.17 |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.43 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.75 |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 1.24 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.43 |