Monmouth County  »  07723  »  Atlantic Ave  »  50 Atlantic Ave

50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Deal Borough
Block 87
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

Sale date 01/23/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,975

Lot & Building Information for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.386
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

• • Improvements for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

How many square feet does 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 have?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723?

50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,940,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2024 $1
04/28/2022 $1,700,000
04/23/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/28/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/23/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/26/2008 - D
07/13/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,975
Market value $1,940,300

Assessment History for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,940,300 $1,940,300 .411 $7,975 +7.25%
2024 $1,741,400 $1,741,400 .427 $7,436 -2.63%
2023 $1,660,100 $1,660,100 .46 $7,636 -16.14%
2022 $1,581,000 $1,581,000 .576 $9,107 -9.03%
2021 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 .65 $10,010 -8.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 884
Median age 54.4
Average household income $264,008
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 344
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,435,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,622,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal

Here are the neighbors for 50 Atlantic Avenue, Deal.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Neptune Ave, Allenhurst 3,599 10/11/2019 $10
88 Neptune Ave, Allenhurst 2,701
80 Neptune Ave, Allenhurst 7,296 09/29/2017 $1,750,000
86 Neptune Ave, Allenhurst 3,873 01/06/2023 $2,970,000
96 Neptune Ave, Allenhurst 10,096
100 Neptune Ave, Allenhurst 2,951 09/04/2014 $800,000
98 Neptune Ave, Allenhurst 2,064 02/19/2010 $600,000