Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Holly Dr  »  79 Holly Dr

79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 104
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

Sale date 09/15/2020
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,163

Lot & Building Information for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,298
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.051
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-32TH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,200, the tax amount paid for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $9,162.

When was 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 09/15/2020 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2020 $325,000
08/02/2006 $290,000
03/15/2004 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/02/2006 - D
09/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,163
Market value $521,200

Assessment History for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,200 $521,200 1.758 $9,163 +6.82%
2024 $458,200 $458,200 1.872 $8,578 -1.34%
2023 $441,100 $441,100 1.971 $8,694 -2.71%
2022 $411,600 $411,600 2.171 $8,936 +22.79%
2021 $316,400 $316,400 2.3 $7,277 +0.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Holly Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Margaret L. Vetter Elementary School 6 Public PK, 5-6 189 0.89
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 0.96
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.12
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.28
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.45

Nearest high schools

Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 0.27
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 0.48
Class Academy NR Public 9-12 18 0.64