Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Lasatta Ave  »  49 Lasatta Ave

49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Englishtown Borough
Block 1
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 11/30/2006
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $118,248

Lot & Building Information for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 3.71

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

What is the assessed value of 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,104,700, the tax amount paid for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $109,823.

When was 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/30/2006 for $5,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2006 $5,800,000
08/28/1995 $825,000
06/15/1990 $211,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2006 - D
12/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $109,824
Current property tax $118,248
Market value $6,104,700

Assessment History for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,104,700 $6,104,700 1.799 $109,824 -0.46%
2024 $6,003,000 $6,003,000 1.838 $110,335 +10.55%
2023 $5,541,600 $5,541,600 1.801 $99,804 +1.24%
2022 $5,303,000 $5,303,000 1.859 $98,583 -10.11%
2021 $5,096,000 $5,096,000 2.152 $109,666 -3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Lasatta Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.27
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.29
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.30
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.30
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.06
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.61
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 3.52
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.53
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.18

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.87
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.17