62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Englishtown Borough |
| Block | 10 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
| Sale date | 09/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $15,970 |
Lot & Building Information for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 3,606 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.353 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
This Residential (2) located at 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 3,606 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $803,700, the tax amount paid for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,458.
When was 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/15/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,772 |
| Current property tax | $15,970 |
| Market value | $803,700 |
Assessment History for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $763,700 | $763,700 | 1.838 | $14,037 | +6.55% |
| 2023 | $731,500 | $731,500 | 1.801 | $13,174 | +9.79% |
| 2022 | $645,500 | $645,500 | 1.859 | $12,000 | +9.87% |
| 2021 | $507,500 | $507,500 | 2.152 | $10,921 | -3.32% |
| 2020 | $507,500 | $507,500 | 2.226 | $11,297 | +14.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62-64 Main Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 0.60 |
| Daws Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 348 | 0.61 |
| Milford Brook Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 515 | 0.63 |
| Taylor Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 558 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 1.05 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 1.93 |