Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Tennent Ave  »  32 Tennent Ave

32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Englishtown Borough
Block 15
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 12/15/1992
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,231

Lot & Building Information for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.21
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Res Medium Denisty (R-MD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

How many square feet does 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have?

This Residential (2) located at 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,900, the tax amount paid for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $9,263.

When was 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/15/1992 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1992 $125,000
12/08/1992 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2038
12/15/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,464
Current property tax $10,231
Market value $514,900

Assessment History for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,100 $472,100 1.838 $8,677 +9.92%
2023 $438,300 $438,300 1.801 $7,894 +5.39%
2022 $402,900 $402,900 1.859 $7,490 +2.55%
2021 $339,400 $339,400 2.152 $7,304 -3.32%
2020 $339,400 $339,400 2.226 $7,555 +13.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 0.74
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.74
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.74
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 0.80
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 0.77
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.04
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 4.00
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.21
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.39

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.12
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.22