Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Tennent Ave  »  11 Tennent Ave

11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Englishtown Borough
Block 20
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 09/18/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,697

Lot & Building Information for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.289

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

What is the market value of 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $810,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2006 $1

Title Documents for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,579
Current property tax $15,697
Market value $810,400

Assessment History for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,400 $810,400 1.799 $14,579 +11.58%
2024 $710,900 $710,900 1.838 $13,066 +14.14%
2023 $635,600 $635,600 1.801 $11,447 -0.02%
2022 $615,900 $615,900 1.859 $11,450 -16.98%
2021 $640,900 $640,900 2.152 $13,792 -3.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 11 Tennent Avenue, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Victory Dr, Englishtown 1,332
11 Victory Dr, Englishtown 2,445 02/17/2009 $360,000
5 Tennent Ave, Englishtown 2,000 07/20/2015 $1
1 A Victory Dr, Englishtown 1,248
7 Tennent Ave, Englishtown 1,861 07/02/1982 $44,900
22 Victory Dr, Englishtown 2,226 11/14/2023 $1
9 Tennent Ave, Englishtown 2,230 12/05/2025 $675,000
3 Victory Dr, Englishtown 1,332
6 Main St, Englishtown 1,530 09/17/2021 $318,000