8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Main Street, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Englishtown Borough |
| Block | 20 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Main Street, Englishtown
| Sale date | 12/20/2024 |
| Sale price | $805,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,326 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Main Street, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,862 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.357 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Main Street, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 8 Main Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Main Street, Englishtown
8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,862 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $721,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,970.
When was 8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/20/2024 for $805,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Main Street, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Main Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Main Street, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Main Street, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,252 |
| Current property tax | $14,326 |
| Market value | $721,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Main Street, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Main Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $681,100 | $681,100 | 1.838 | $12,519 | +7.45% |
| 2023 | $646,900 | $646,900 | 1.801 | $11,651 | +3.27% |
| 2022 | $606,900 | $606,900 | 1.859 | $11,282 | +273.15% |
| 2021 | $140,500 | $140,500 | 2.152 | $3,024 | -3.32% |
| 2020 | $140,500 | $140,500 | 2.226 | $3,128 | +7.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Main Street, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Main Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wemrock Brook School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 596 | 0.79 |
| Clark Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 0.89 |
| Daws Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 348 | 0.89 |
| Milford Brook Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 515 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 0.69 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.20 |
| New Jersey Training School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 0 | 3.98 |
| Monroe Township Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,759 | 4.12 |
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 4.25 |