17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Main Street, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Englishtown Borough |
| Block | 25 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Main Street, Englishtown
| Sale date | 02/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Main Street, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,756 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Main Street, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 17 Main Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Main Street, Englishtown
This Public Property (15C) located at 17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 2,756 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $230,500, the tax amount paid for 17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $4,146.
When was 17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 02/22/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Main Street, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Main Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 Main Street, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Main Street, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,237 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $230,500 |
Assessment History for 17 Main Street, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Main Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $220,400 | $220,400 | 1.838 | $4,051 | +13.37% |
| 2023 | $198,400 | $198,400 | 1.801 | $3,573 | +8.96% |
| 2022 | $176,400 | $176,400 | 1.859 | $3,279 | +15.09% |
| 2021 | $132,400 | $132,400 | 2.152 | $2,849 | -3.32% |
| 2020 | $132,400 | $132,400 | 2.226 | $2,947 | -3.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Main Street, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Main Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 0.88 |
| Daws Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 348 | 0.89 |
| Wemrock Brook School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 596 | 0.91 |
| Milford Brook Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 515 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 0.78 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.21 |
| New Jersey Training School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Monroe Township Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,759 | 4.01 |