Monmouth County  »  07726  »  S Main St  »  4 S Main St

4 South Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 South Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 South Main Street, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Englishtown Borough
Block 26.02
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

Current property tax $13,462

Lot & Building Information for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,073
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Res Medium Denisty (R-MD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

4 South Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 South Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $695,000, the tax amount paid for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,503.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,503
Current property tax $13,462
Market value $695,000

Assessment History for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $695,000 $695,000 1.799 $12,503 +4.25%
2024 $652,500 $652,500 1.838 $11,993 +7.53%
2023 $619,300 $619,300 1.801 $11,154 +10.13%
2022 $544,800 $544,800 1.859 $10,128 +3.73%
2021 $453,700 $453,700 2.152 $9,764 -3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 South Main Street, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 0.79
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.02
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.02
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.02
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 0.62
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.34
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.99
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.07
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.13

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.32
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.37