238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven |
| Zip code | 07704 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Fair Haven Borough |
| Block | 4 |
| Lot | 31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
| Sale date | 02/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,944 |
Lot & Building Information for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
| Building sqft | 3,052 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
- • Improvements for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,052 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,098,400, the tax amount paid for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $29,944.
When was 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 02/24/2017 for $1,485,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
Access detailed property tax data for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,944 |
| Market value | $2,098,400 |
Assessment History for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098,400 | $2,098,400 | 1.427 | $29,944 | +0.26% |
| 2024 | $2,033,100 | $2,033,100 | 1.469 | $29,866 | +2.59% |
| 2023 | $1,849,500 | $1,849,500 | 1.574 | $29,111 | +0.32% |
| 2022 | $1,698,900 | $1,698,900 | 1.708 | $29,017 | +1.21% |
| 2021 | $1,545,600 | $1,545,600 | 1.855 | $28,671 | +0.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 238 Cambridge Avenue, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 0.30 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 0.71 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 0.71 |
| Viola L. Sickles Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 452 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 0.98 |
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.01 |
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 1.31 |
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 1.55 |