Monmouth County  »  07704  »  Battin Rd  »  108 Battin Rd

108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 27
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

Sale date 01/03/2025
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,627

Lot & Building Information for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

Building sqft 3,496
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1903
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-10A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1903 and has a total of 3,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,725,800, the tax amount paid for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $24,627.

When was 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 01/03/2025 for $2,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2025 $2,000,000
06/23/1998 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2025 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/27/2024 - D
10/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/15/2064
06/23/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,627
Market value $1,725,800

Assessment History for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,725,800 $1,725,800 1.427 $24,627 +4.17%
2024 $1,609,300 $1,609,300 1.469 $23,641 +6.54%
2023 $1,409,800 $1,409,800 1.574 $22,190 +7.29%
2022 $1,210,900 $1,210,900 1.708 $20,682 -1.10%
2021 $1,127,300 $1,127,300 1.855 $20,911 +0.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Battin Road, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Viola L. Sickles Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 452 0.45
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.67
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 1.47
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.67
The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 1.58
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.60
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.76
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.95

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.12
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.72