Monmouth County  »  07704  »  River Rd  »  740 River Rd

740 River Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

740 River Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

740 River Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 740 River Road, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 28
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

Sale date 01/17/2006
Sale price $17,742
Property tax $56,446

Lot & Building Information for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

Building sqft 32,972
Building class Store
Acreage 1.874 i
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 740 River Road, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 740 River Road, Fair Haven

How many sq. ft. does 740 River Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 740 River Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 has a total of 32,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 740 River Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

The current market value is $3,842,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 740 River Road, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2006 $17,742

Title Documents for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/22/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 740 River Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,446
Market value $3,842,500

Assessment History for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 740 River Road, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,807,900 $3,807,900 1.469 $55,938 -3.34%
2023 $3,676,600 $3,676,600 1.574 $57,870 -6.95%
2022 $3,641,100 $3,641,100 1.708 $62,190 -6.41%
2021 $3,582,000 $3,582,000 1.855 $66,446 +0.65%
2020 $3,582,000 $3,582,000 1.843 $66,016 +1.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,182
Median age 40
Average household income $328,614
Family households 82.6%
Occupied housing units 2,072
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $957,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $922,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 740 River Road, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 740 River Road, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 740 River Road, Fair Haven

Here are the neighbors for 740 River Road, Fair Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 1,546 12/16/2022 $1
128 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 2,580 01/14/2019 $1,150,000
35 Church St, Fair Haven 2,664 08/22/2019 $799,900
41 Church St, Fair Haven 2,627 04/03/2020 $880,000
19 Church St, Fair Haven 2,776 07/18/2001 $363,750
132 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 1,786 07/03/2025 $930,000
39 Church St, Fair Haven 2,630
144 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 1,660 03/31/2005 $485,000
146 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 1,265 06/20/2005 $10