68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information
68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven |
| Zip code | 07704 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Fair Haven Borough |
| Block | 35 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
| Sale date | 11/15/2018 |
| Sale price | $355,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,227 |
Lot & Building Information for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
| Building sqft | 1,160 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
- • Improvements for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $696,200, the tax amount paid for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $9,934.
When was 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 11/15/2018 for $355,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
Access detailed property tax data for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,227 |
| Market value | $696,200 |
Assessment History for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $593,000 | $593,000 | 1.469 | $8,711 | -0.08% |
| 2023 | $553,900 | $553,900 | 1.574 | $8,718 | +6.10% |
| 2022 | $481,100 | $481,100 | 1.708 | $8,217 | +3.04% |
| 2021 | $429,900 | $429,900 | 1.855 | $7,975 | +0.65% |
| 2020 | $429,900 | $429,900 | 1.843 | $7,923 | +6.56% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,182 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $328,614 |
| Family households | 82.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,072 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $957,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $922,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven
Here are the neighbors for 68 Forman Street, Fair Haven.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Forman St, Fair Haven | 1,139 | 06/30/2006 | $1 |
| 16 Forman St, Fair Haven | 1,745 | 05/29/2011 | $1 |
| 163 Hance Rd, Fair Haven | 1,360 | 05/28/2009 | $385,000 |
| 76 Forman St, Fair Haven | 1,381 | 01/07/2019 | $1 |
| 96 Forman St, Fair Haven | 1,832 | 08/02/2017 | $529,000 |
| 112 Forman St, Fair Haven | 1,664 | 09/03/2019 | $1 |