3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven |
| Zip code | 07704 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Fair Haven Borough |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
| Sale date | 11/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $860,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,786 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
- • Improvements for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,346,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $19,220.
When was 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 11/05/2020 for $860,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,786 |
| Market value | $1,346,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $998,300 | $998,300 | 1.469 | $14,665 | +2.81% |
| 2023 | $906,200 | $906,200 | 1.574 | $14,264 | +5.15% |
| 2022 | $794,200 | $794,200 | 1.708 | $13,565 | +7.07% |
| 2021 | $683,000 | $683,000 | 1.855 | $12,670 | +0.65% |
| 2020 | $683,000 | $683,000 | 1.843 | $12,588 | +8.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viola L. Sickles Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 452 | 0.30 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 0.63 |
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 1.68 |
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 1.73 |