Monmouth County  »  07704  »  Hendrickson Pl  »  115 Hendrickson Pl

115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 45
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

Property tax $14,871

Lot & Building Information for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.156
Year built 1999
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,012,300, the tax amount paid for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $14,445.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,871
Market value $1,012,300

Assessment History for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $827,200 $827,200 1.469 $12,152 -0.63%
2023 $776,900 $776,900 1.574 $12,228 -4.16%
2022 $747,000 $747,000 1.708 $12,759 -5.53%
2021 $728,100 $728,100 1.855 $13,506 +0.65%
2020 $728,100 $728,100 1.843 $13,419 +3.81%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven

Here are the neighbors for 115 Hendrickson Place, Fair Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,242 08/31/2001 $299,000
16 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,736 03/26/2009 $310,900
18 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,228 03/03/2015 $685,000
10 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,348 05/01/2017 $810,000
43 Williams St, Fair Haven 2,160 04/16/2004 $550,000
12 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,300 08/25/2023 $1,399,000
51 William Streetl, Fair Haven 3,188 06/02/2025 $1,800,000
24 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,242 05/30/2001 $320,955
20 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,242 08/25/2020 $780,000
89 Hendrickson Pl, Fair Haven 2,468 08/14/2014 $589,000
49 William St, Fair Haven 2,262 01/31/2013 $674,000
11 William St, Fair Haven 520 02/04/2025 $1
47 William St, Fair Haven 2,436 08/23/2007 $795,000
29 William St, Fair Haven 2,080 04/19/2017 $950,000
41 William St, Fair Haven 2,592 05/17/2019 $823,000
33 William St, Fair Haven 2,343 05/08/2020 $999,999
45 Williams St, Fair Haven 2,168 06/02/2012 $600,000
26 Allen St, Fair Haven 2,242 06/05/2001 $310,000