Monmouth County  »  07704  »  Willow St  »  39 Willow St

39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 52
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

Sale date 07/14/2006
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 0.249

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

What is the assessed value of 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,900, the tax amount paid for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $9,359.

When was 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 07/14/2006 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2006 $390,000

Title Documents for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2006 - D
08/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,360
Current property tax $0
Market value $655,900

Assessment History for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,900 $655,900 1.427 $9,360 +6.83%
2024 $596,400 $596,400 1.469 $8,761 -0.36%
2023 $558,600 $558,600 1.574 $8,792 +16.49%
2022 $441,900 $441,900 1.708 $7,548 +16.12%
2021 $350,400 $350,400 1.855 $6,500 +0.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,170
Median age 40.1
Average household income $346,619
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,046
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,049,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $920,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven

Here are the neighbors for 39 Willow Street, Fair Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Willow St, Fair Haven 2,246
67 Willow St, Fair Haven 1,834 05/14/2003 $1
59 Willow St, Fair Haven 1,148
12 Oak Pl, Fair Haven 1,508 03/17/2017 $1
852 River Rd, Fair Haven 1,920 03/25/2015 $513,000
804 River Rd, Fair Haven 1,243 06/03/2021 $1
121 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 10,993 01/06/1998 $475,000
12 Elm Pl, Fair Haven 2,016 10/20/2020 $861,000
45 Willow St, Fair Haven 2,551 05/15/2020 $580,000