Monmouth County  »  07704  »  Buttonwood Dr  »  80 Buttonwood Dr

80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 71
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Sale date 01/10/2011
Sale price $1,447,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,028

Lot & Building Information for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Building sqft 3,323
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.302
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-10B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,964,100, the tax amount paid for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $28,027.

When was 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 01/10/2011 for $1,447,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2011 $1,447,000
07/27/2009 $605,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2011 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2009 - D
08/14/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,028
Market value $1,964,100

Assessment History for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,964,100 $1,964,100 1.427 $28,028 +4.02%
2024 $1,834,200 $1,834,200 1.469 $26,944 -3.37%
2023 $1,771,500 $1,771,500 1.574 $27,883 -3.11%
2022 $1,685,000 $1,685,000 1.708 $28,780 +5.33%
2021 $1,472,900 $1,472,900 1.855 $27,322 +0.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Viola L. Sickles Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 452 0.47
The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.81
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.88
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 1.42

Nearest middle schools

The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.81
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.88
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.53
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.78
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 1.86

Nearest high schools