Monmouth County  »  07704  »  Buttonwood Dr  »  7 Buttonwood Dr

7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 72
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Sale date 01/12/2026
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,539

Lot & Building Information for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.366
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-10B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,088,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $15,538.

When was 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 01/12/2026 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2026 $1,400,000
05/24/1999 $332,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2026 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/12/2026 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2026 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/12/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2065
06/17/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
05/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,539
Market value $1,088,900

Assessment History for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,088,900 $1,088,900 1.427 $15,539 +9.13%
2024 $969,300 $969,300 1.469 $14,239 -1.43%
2023 $917,800 $917,800 1.574 $14,446 -2.02%
2022 $863,200 $863,200 1.708 $14,743 +7.83%
2021 $737,100 $737,100 1.855 $13,673 +0.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Viola L. Sickles Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 452 0.26
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.73
The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.99
Deane-Porter Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 384 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.73
The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 0.99
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 1.66
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.77
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.83

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 0.89
Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 1.65
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 2.02
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 3.03
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 3.24

Neighbors for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven

Here are the neighbors for 7 Buttonwood Drive, Fair Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Buttonwood Dr, Fair Haven 2,587 09/05/2024 $1,225,000
257 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 2,015 08/05/2019 $525,000
48 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 2,448 12/05/2019 $920,000
85 Buttonwood Dr, Fair Haven 3,427 06/24/2005 $880,000
263 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 2,192 10/09/2020 $750,000
38 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 3,086 08/23/2024 $1,700,000
58 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 2,379 07/20/2007 $999,999
93 Hillcrest Rd, Fair Haven 2,162 01/18/2022 $1,230,000
22 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 2,621 12/14/2022 $1,150,000
15 Buttonwood Dr, Fair Haven 2,328 10/30/2023 $2,000,000
25 Buttonwood Dr, Fair Haven 1,692 10/31/2016 $10
28 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 2,264 08/15/2022 $1
301 Fair Haven Rd, Fair Haven 2,097 05/19/2021 $742,000
101 Hillcrest Rd, Fair Haven 1,520
49 Buttonwood Dr, Fair Haven 2,410 11/26/2008 $715,000
65 Buttonwood Dr, Fair Haven 2,282 04/10/2019 $750,000
14 Linden Dr, Fair Haven 2,460 08/20/2004 $542,500
6 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 2,220 11/03/2016 $645,000
14 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 1,968 11/13/2011 $880,000
57 Dogwood Ln, Fair Haven 2,752 01/06/2023 $937,431