60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven |
| Zip code | 07704 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Fair Haven Borough |
| Block | 77 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
| Sale date | 02/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,034 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
| Building sqft | 2,521 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
- • Improvements for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,521 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,636,100, the tax amount paid for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $23,347.
When was 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was last sold in 02/09/2024 for $1,650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,034 |
| Market value | $1,636,100 |
Assessment History for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,208,700 | $1,208,700 | 1.469 | $17,756 | +8.06% |
| 2023 | $1,043,900 | $1,043,900 | 1.574 | $16,431 | -3.04% |
| 2022 | $992,200 | $992,200 | 1.708 | $16,947 | +16.32% |
| 2021 | $785,400 | $785,400 | 1.855 | $14,569 | +0.65% |
| 2020 | $785,400 | $785,400 | 1.843 | $14,475 | +2.34% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Brookside Farm Road, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viola L. Sickles Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 452 | 0.47 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 0.70 |
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Tower Hill School | NR | Private | PK-K | 135 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 360 | 1.60 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 1.73 |