Monmouth County  »  07704  »  McCarter Ave  »  63 McCarter Ave

63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Fair Haven Borough
Block 77
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Sale date 12/22/2025
Sale price $2,970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,250

Lot & Building Information for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.424
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

How many sq. ft. does 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 has a total of 1,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,793.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $788,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2025 $2,970,000
10/18/2023 $1,005,000
12/23/1997 $107,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/22/2025 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/18/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/23/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,250
Market value $788,400

Assessment History for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,400 $788,400 1.427 $11,250 -5.67%
2024 $811,900 $811,900 1.469 $11,927 +1.63%
2023 $745,600 $745,600 1.574 $11,736 +1.25%
2022 $678,600 $678,600 1.708 $11,590 +5.97%
2021 $589,600 $589,600 1.855 $10,937 +0.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 McCarter Avenue, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.43
Viola L. Sickles Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 452 0.55
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 1.21
Tower Hill School NR Private PK-K 135 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 0.43
The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS NR Private K-8 0 1.27
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.40
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.49
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.77

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 0.51
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.71