3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Farmingdale Borough |
| Block | 2 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,092 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,084 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.112 |
| Year built | 1906 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1906 and has a total of 2,084 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $401,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $6,927.
When was 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 06/23/2015 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,092 |
| Market value | $401,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $333,300 | $333,300 | 1.766 | $5,886 | -3.12% |
| 2023 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 1.891 | $6,076 | -2.78% |
| 2022 | $290,400 | $290,400 | 2.152 | $6,249 | -1.51% |
| 2021 | $276,600 | $276,600 | 2.294 | $6,345 | +1.10% |
| 2020 | $276,600 | $276,600 | 2.269 | $6,276 | +10.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.30 |
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.30 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 2.35 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.68 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 2.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.30 |
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 0.91 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.68 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 3.27 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 4.26 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,011 | 0.82 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.68 |
| Yeshivas Emek Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 99 | 4.26 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 4.26 |
| Bais Leah High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 240 | 4.26 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 3 Maple Avenue, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Emmons Ave, Farmingdale | 1,984 | 10/25/2021 | $305,000 |
| 92 Main St, Farmingdale | 2,779 | 03/24/2021 | $385,000 |
| 10 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 08/16/2019 | $89,900 | |
| 16 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 1,040 | 06/20/2025 | $405,000 |
| 16 Grove St, Farmingdale | 1,444 | 02/20/2024 | $60 |
| 10 Emmons Ave, Farmingdale | 1,414 | 05/27/2021 | $305,000 |
| 6 Grove St, Farmingdale | 1,944 | ||
| 10 Grove St, Farmingdale | 1,574 | 05/01/1996 | $140,000 |
| 90 Main St, Farmingdale | 3,456 | 02/15/2018 | $100 |
| 16 Emmons Ave, Farmingdale | 2,268 | 10/14/2016 | $230,000 |
| 8 Grove St, Farmingdale | 05/01/1996 | $140,000 | |
| 12 Grove St, Farmingdale | 1,064 | 06/23/2010 | $190,000 |
| 6 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 1,318 | 06/28/2006 | $335,000 |
| 9 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 1,854 | 12/16/2016 | $1 |
| 17 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 1,634 | 09/06/2019 | $355,000 |
| 5 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 3,078 | 06/08/2007 | $1 |
| 15 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 07/10/2006 | $1 | |
| 18 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 946 | 06/07/2002 | $132,000 |
| 12 Maple Ave, Farmingdale | 1,624 | 08/16/2019 | $300,000 |
| 12 Emmons Ave, Farmingdale | 1,768 | 04/07/2010 | $305,000 |