8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Farmingdale Borough |
| Block | 8 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 04/30/2015 |
| Sale price | $462,500 |
| Property tax | $11,377 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,270 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,270 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $644,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $11,112.
When was 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 04/30/2015 for $462,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2015 | $462,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,377 |
| Market value | $644,200 |
Assessment History for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $648,400 | $648,400 | 1.766 | $11,451 | +7.96% |
| 2023 | $560,900 | $560,900 | 1.891 | $10,607 | -0.45% |
| 2022 | $495,100 | $495,100 | 2.152 | $10,655 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $457,300 | $457,300 | 2.294 | $10,490 | +1.10% |
| 2020 | $457,300 | $457,300 | 2.269 | $10,376 | +4.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.54 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 2.05 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 2.60 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 1.13 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.65 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 3.08 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 4.48 |