Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Ruset Ln  »  36 Ruset Ln

36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Farmingdale Borough
Block 8
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

Sale date 08/30/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,235

Lot & Building Information for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,294
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $651,300, the tax amount paid for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $11,234.

When was 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 08/30/2023 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2023 $650,000
09/29/2011 $365,000
01/14/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/30/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/29/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,235
Market value $651,300

Assessment History for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $651,300 $651,300 1.725 $11,235 +2.00%
2024 $623,700 $623,700 1.766 $11,015 +4.29%
2023 $558,500 $558,500 1.891 $10,561 -0.35%
2022 $492,500 $492,500 2.152 $10,599 +1.65%
2021 $454,500 $454,500 2.294 $10,426 +1.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.60
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.60
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 2.06
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 2.61
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.60
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.19
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.62
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.04
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 4.45

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 1.34
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.62
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 4.45
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 4.69
Yeshivas Emek Hatorah NR Private 9-12 99 4.84

Neighbors for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 36 Ruset Lane, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 1,763
20 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,608 12/07/2000 $359,900
38 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,193 02/06/2015 $370,000
40 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,270 07/28/2006 $490,000
34 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,260
22 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 3,882 09/17/2008 $10
16 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,270 03/16/2015 $385,000
32 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,585 02/07/2018 $495,000
30 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,293
42 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,260
59 Main St N, Farmingdale 2,874 01/12/2021 $530,000
15 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,437
44 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,260
9 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,345 07/05/2007 $475,000
11 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,292 11/21/2014 $375,000
28 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,218
26 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,692 06/15/2020 $500,000
24 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 3,961 02/17/2017 $525,000
17 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,270 05/08/2023 $1
18 Ruset Ln, Farmingdale 2,143 03/07/2006 $1