Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Kearney St  »  10 Kearney St

10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Farmingdale Borough
Block 11
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/09/1999
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,033

Lot & Building Information for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,084
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $738,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $12,730.

When was 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 09/09/1999 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/1999 $150,000

Title Documents for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,033
Market value $738,000

Assessment History for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $709,600 $709,600 1.766 $12,532 +12.06%
2023 $591,400 $591,400 1.891 $11,183 -2.32%
2022 $532,000 $532,000 2.152 $11,449 +14.52%
2021 $435,800 $435,800 2.294 $9,997 +1.10%
2020 $435,800 $435,800 2.269 $9,888 +4.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.47
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.47
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 2.05
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 2.61
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.47
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.08
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.66
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.11
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 4.50

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 1.21
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.66
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 4.71
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 4.72

Neighbors for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 10 Kearney Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Grant St, Farmingdale 1,716
24 Main St N, Farmingdale 1,408
4 Custer St, Farmingdale 1,928 09/26/2009 $300,000
5 Kearney St, Farmingdale 1,900
6 Kearney St, Farmingdale 1,166
47 Main St N, Farmingdale 952 06/16/1998 $85,000
45 Main St N, Farmingdale 2,947 02/06/2004 $1
9 Kearney St, Farmingdale 2,193 09/29/2017 $284,000
8 Grant St, Farmingdale 1,553 04/08/2011 $270,000
6 Grant St, Farmingdale 1,200 12/01/2020 $280,000
26 Main St N, Farmingdale 1,588 09/11/2024 $539,000
16 Yard Ave, Farmingdale 1,555 08/02/2021 $450,000
1 Kearney St, Farmingdale 1,491 07/02/2024 $10
4 Grant St, Farmingdale 998 05/23/2017 $1
14 Yard Ave, Farmingdale 1,637 08/31/2021 $375,000
10 Grant St, Farmingdale 1,200 08/02/2016 $250,000
22 Main St N, Farmingdale 1,584 05/29/2019 $265,000
43 Main St N, Farmingdale 1,896
12 Grant St, Farmingdale 2,163 11/24/2015 $1
2 Grant St, Farmingdale 3,807 06/18/2021 $10