Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Walnut St  »  60 Walnut St

60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Farmingdale Borough
Block 16
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

Property tax $8,849

Lot & Building Information for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,484
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residential (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,100, the tax amount paid for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $8,643.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,849
Market value $501,100

Assessment History for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $452,100 $452,100 1.766 $7,984 +17.64%
2023 $358,900 $358,900 1.891 $6,787 -8.53%
2022 $344,800 $344,800 2.152 $7,420 +1.52%
2021 $318,600 $318,600 2.294 $7,309 +1.10%
2020 $318,600 $318,600 2.269 $7,229 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.20
Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.20
Ardena Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 334 1.91
Memorial Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 270 2.50
Adelphia School NR Public PK, K-2 404 2.57

Nearest middle schools

Farmingdale Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 163 0.20
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 0.73
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.91
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 3.41
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 4.36

Nearest high schools

Howell High School 6 Public 9-12 2,011 0.86
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 2.91
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 4.36
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 4.36
Yeshivas Emek Hatorah NR Private 9-12 99 4.36

Neighbors for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 60 Walnut Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,784 11/22/2024 $600,001
55 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,768 09/11/2012 $297,500
64 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,648 06/23/2017 $350,000
23 Main St W, Farmingdale 4,412 08/31/2011 $60,000
12 Hall St, Farmingdale 1,632 03/10/2017 $376,000
27 Main St W, Farmingdale 1,020
51 Walnut St, Farmingdale 2,496 06/23/2021 $440,000
57 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,408 01/20/2023 $500,000
53 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,634
7 Academy St, Farmingdale 820 03/28/2025 $695,000
56 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,724 03/22/2019 $357,500
10 Hall St, Farmingdale 1,738 02/17/2005 $264,000
3-5 Academy St, Farmingdale 1,456 04/14/2025 $1
15 Academy St, Farmingdale 1,964 03/21/2016 $163,000
11 Academy St, Farmingdale 1,449 09/13/2013 $190,000
62 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,992 10/17/2018 $1
58 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,648
54 Walnut St, Farmingdale 1,408
19 Academy St, Farmingdale 3,002
34 Main St W, Farmingdale