7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Main Street, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Farmingdale Borough |
| Block | 17 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 05/28/2021 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,676 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,862 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,862 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $850,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $14,676.
When was 7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 05/28/2021 for $695,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,676 |
| Market value | $850,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850,800 | $850,800 | 1.725 | $14,676 | +1.68% |
| 2024 | $817,300 | $817,300 | 1.766 | $14,434 | +7.43% |
| 2023 | $710,500 | $710,500 | 1.891 | $13,436 | -7.60% |
| 2022 | $675,700 | $675,700 | 2.152 | $14,541 | +12.83% |
| 2021 | $561,800 | $561,800 | 2.294 | $12,888 | +1.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmingdale Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 163 | 0.16 |
| Ardena Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 334 | 2.01 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 270 | 2.60 |
| Adelphia School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 404 | 2.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Twp M S North | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 0.81 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 2.81 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 3.32 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 4.41 |