Monmouth County  »  07727  »  3rd Ave  »  34 3rd Ave

34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Farmingdale Borough
Block 29
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/26/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,624

Lot & Building Information for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 6,972
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.503

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 6,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the market value of 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

The current market value is $658,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2020 $500,000

Title Documents for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,624
Market value $658,200

Assessment History for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,400 $598,400 1.766 $10,568 +4.59%
2023 $534,300 $534,300 1.891 $10,104 -7.76%
2022 $509,000 $509,000 2.152 $10,954 +18.19%
2021 $404,000 $404,000 2.294 $9,268 +1.10%
2020 $404,000 $404,000 2.269 $9,167 +4.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 34 3rd Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Water St, Farmingdale 2,784
91 Academy St, Farmingdale 1,566 01/12/2024 $1
15 Railroad Ave, Farmingdale 36,263 03/03/1997 $300,100
19 Central Ave, Farmingdale 1,000 12/18/2019 $1
33 3rd Ave, Farmingdale 2,524 10/17/2022 $1
81 Academy St, Farmingdale 768 01/12/2024 $1
21 Boud Ave, Farmingdale 1,790 02/23/2006 $1
23 Boud Ave, Farmingdale 1,715 10/29/2021 $1
1-3 Central Ave, Farmingdale 1,796 03/08/2024 $525,000