Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Main St  »  93 Main St

93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Main Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Farmingdale Borough
Block 36
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/30/2021
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,241

Lot & Building Information for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.743
Year built 2009
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,769,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2021 $1,700,000
01/11/2017 $1,300,000
04/04/2006 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/11/2017 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2005 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,241
Market value $1,769,000

Assessment History for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,976,600 $1,976,600 1.766 $34,907 +4.60%
2023 $1,764,800 $1,764,800 1.891 $33,372 -6.28%
2022 $1,654,700 $1,654,700 2.152 $35,609 +12.85%
2021 $1,375,500 $1,375,500 2.294 $31,554 +1.10%
2020 $1,375,500 $1,375,500 2.269 $31,210 +9.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,135
Median age 44
Average household income $145,230
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $621,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 93 Main Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Starlight Rd, Farmingdale 2,328
3 5th St, Farmingdale 12/23/1997 $55,000
17 Rear Marl Rd, Farmingdale
50 Main St N, Farmingdale 1,528 04/19/2000 $174,000
18 Central Ave, Farmingdale 1,596 03/01/2017 $1
101 Main St, Farmingdale 3,564 12/15/2025 $780,000
4 Central Ave, Farmingdale 5,000
6 Central Ave, Farmingdale 04/30/1997 $70,000
4 Brook St, Farmingdale 1,976 01/29/2013 $288,000
9 Boud Ave, Farmingdale 2,424