Monmouth County  »  10-12 Center St

10-12 Center Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-12 Center Street, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-12 Center Street, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Borough
Block 62
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,649

Lot & Building Information for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

Building sqft 5,744
Building class Store
Acreage 0.167

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

• • Improvements for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

How many square feet does 10-12 Center Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10-12 Center Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 5,744 square feet.

What is the market value of 10-12 Center Street, Freehold, NJ 07728?

The current market value is $707,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $1
01/05/2022 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/05/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,191
Current property tax $15,649
Market value $707,800

Assessment History for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $707,800 $707,800 2.005 $14,191 +5.65%
2024 $669,300 $669,300 2.007 $13,433 -5.76%
2023 $679,700 $679,700 2.097 $14,253 +10.84%
2022 $545,600 $545,600 2.357 $12,860 -3.26%
2021 $506,800 $506,800 2.623 $13,293 -1.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 10-12 Center Street, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Hudson St, Freehold 2,843 05/19/2004 $200,000
30 E Main St, Freehold 9,442 04/26/1999 $1
20 Center St, Freehold 6,278 08/25/2010 $1
28 1/2 E Main St, Freehold 3,438 08/17/1998 $1
33 Hudson St, Freehold 2,700 05/19/2004 $200,000
21 Hudson St, Freehold 3,330 03/06/2024 $640,000
18 E Main St, Freehold 24,183 05/04/2006 $1,500,000
16 E Main St, Freehold 5,173
14 E Main St, Freehold 5,934 07/02/2010 $1