4 Factory Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
4 Factory Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Factory Street, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Borough |
| Block | 67 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
| Building sqft | 1,930 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.106 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
- • Improvements for 4 Factory Street, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Factory Street, Freehold
This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 4 Factory Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 1,930 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Factory Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $399,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Factory Street, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $8,011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Factory Street, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Factory Street, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,012 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $399,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Factory Street, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399,600 | $399,600 | 2.005 | $8,012 | +14.29% |
| 2024 | $349,300 | $349,300 | 2.007 | $7,010 | +0.91% |
| 2023 | $331,300 | $331,300 | 2.097 | $6,947 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $286,800 | $286,800 | 2.357 | $6,760 | +9.20% |
| 2021 | $236,000 | $236,000 | 2.623 | $6,190 | -1.47% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,984 |
| Median age | 41.7 |
| Average household income | $150,727 |
| Family households | 69.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,519 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $532,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $467,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Factory Street, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Factory Street, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Factory Street, Freehold
Here are the neighbors for 4 Factory Street, Freehold.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Factory St, Freehold | 944 | 07/22/2011 | $100,000 |
| 21 Ford Ave, Freehold | 1,200 | 04/27/2016 | $182,000 |
| 14 1st St, Freehold | 1,509 | 11/11/2014 | $140,000 |
| 2 1st St, Freehold | 1,082 | 05/11/1993 | $68,000 |
| 6 Factory St, Freehold | 1,064 | 02/09/2022 | $1 |