Monmouth County  »  325 Concord Dr

325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Concord Drive, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 1
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

Sale date 05/31/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,673

Lot & Building Information for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.502
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district 20,000 Sq. Ft Single Family Min Lot Area (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

• • Improvements for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728?

325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $863,100, the tax amount paid for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $14,439.

When was 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 05/31/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2003 $1
06/28/2001 $425,000
06/18/1985 $144,525
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/10/2052
05/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,440
Current property tax $14,673
Market value $863,100

Assessment History for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $863,100 $863,100 1.673 $14,440 +6.85%
2024 $758,800 $758,800 1.781 $13,514 +1.55%
2023 $729,200 $729,200 1.825 $13,308 +10.29%
2022 $609,100 $609,100 1.981 $12,066 -12.79%
2021 $652,300 $652,300 2.121 $13,835 -0.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Concord Drive, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.70
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 0.82
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.80
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 2.08

Nearest middle schools

St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.56
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.61
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.65
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.79
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.16

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 1.85
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.53