277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 2 |
| Lot | 32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
| Current property tax | $12,589 |
Lot & Building Information for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
| Building sqft | 2,172 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.574 |
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
- • Improvements for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $740,500, the tax amount paid for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $12,388.
When was 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold?277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 07/01/1996.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,389 |
| Current property tax | $12,589 |
| Market value | $740,500 |
Assessment History for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740,500 | $740,500 | 1.673 | $12,389 | +5.75% |
| 2024 | $657,800 | $657,800 | 1.781 | $11,715 | +0.71% |
| 2023 | $637,400 | $637,400 | 1.825 | $11,633 | +14.89% |
| 2022 | $511,100 | $511,100 | 1.981 | $10,125 | -1.94% |
| 2021 | $486,800 | $486,800 | 2.121 | $10,325 | -0.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 Betsy Ross Drive, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Richard Applegate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 0.39 |
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 1.13 |
| Freehold Learning Center Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 567 | 1.68 |
| Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 30 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 2.13 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 2.37 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.78 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 2.95 |