63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Ilene Way, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 4 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
| Sale date | 08/12/2015 |
| Sale price | $160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
| Building sqft | 758 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
- • Improvements for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1927 and has a total of 758 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $322,800, the tax amount paid for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $5,400.
When was 63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 08/12/2015 for $160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,749 |
| Current property tax | $5,843 |
| Market value | $322,800 |
Assessment History for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $277,500 | $277,500 | 1.781 | $4,942 | +26.49% |
| 2023 | $214,100 | $214,100 | 1.825 | $3,907 | -5.26% |
| 2022 | $208,200 | $208,200 | 1.981 | $4,124 | -2.43% |
| 2021 | $199,300 | $199,300 | 2.121 | $4,227 | -0.42% |
| 2020 | $199,300 | $199,300 | 2.13 | $4,245 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Ilene Way, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Richard Applegate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 0.97 |
| Park Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 484 | 1.70 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 1.70 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.70 |
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 2.20 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.25 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 3.27 |