Monmouth County  »  142 Schibanoff Ln

142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 5
Lot 20.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

Sale date 02/14/2012
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,866

Lot & Building Information for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

Building sqft 2,047
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.98
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

• • Improvements for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

How many sq. ft. does 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 2,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728?

142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $698,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2012 $550,000
11/03/2006 $487,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2012 - D
02/22/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2006 - D
11/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,678
Current property tax $11,866
Market value $698,000

Assessment History for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,000 $698,000 1.673 $11,678 +12.16%
2024 $584,600 $584,600 1.781 $10,412 +16.60%
2023 $489,300 $489,300 1.825 $8,930 -5.00%
2022 $474,500 $474,500 1.981 $9,400 -1.99%
2021 $452,200 $452,200 2.121 $9,591 -0.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 142 Schibanoff Lane, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 1,317 03/20/1991 $130,000
20 Edwards Dr, Freehold 2,652 11/14/1995 $230,000
38 Edwards Dr, Freehold 2,563 03/23/2009 $380,000
4211 Route 9, Freehold 03/09/2012 $1,534,863
162 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 1,900 06/04/2018 $505,000
4235 Route 9, Freehold 47,115
134 Schibanoff Ln, Freehold 1,338 12/28/2009 $1
166 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 1,963 07/21/2025 $10
44 Edwards Dr, Freehold 3,128 11/02/1996 $210,000