Monmouth County  »  4413 Route 9

4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4413 Route 9, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 5.03
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

Sale date 06/17/2010
Sale price $1
Current property tax $37,208

Lot & Building Information for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.74
Year built 2011

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

• • Improvements for 4413 Route 9, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4413 Route 9, Freehold

When was 4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 built?

4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2011.

What is the assessed value of 4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,055,700, the tax amount paid for 4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $34,391.

When was 4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 06/17/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4413 Route 9, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2010 $1

Title Documents for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2010 - D
07/02/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/1980 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 4413 Route 9, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,612
Current property tax $37,208
Market value $2,055,700

Assessment History for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4413 Route 9, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,035,900 $2,035,900 1.781 $36,259 -2.41%
2023 $2,035,900 $2,035,900 1.825 $37,155 -2.83%
2022 $1,930,200 $1,930,200 1.981 $38,237 -4.56%
2021 $1,889,000 $1,889,000 2.121 $40,066 -0.42%
2020 $1,889,000 $1,889,000 2.13 $40,236 +1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,623
Median age 41
Average household income $146,025
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 20,513
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $522,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4413 Route 9, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4413 Route 9, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4413 Route 9, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 4413 Route 9, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 1,224 06/30/1997 $179,000
76 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 1,400 05/25/2021 $1
72 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 2,100 01/31/2019 $1
104 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 1,323
98 Waterworks Rd, Freehold 1,145 03/14/2002 $230,000
115 Edwards Dr, Freehold 2,306
11 Edwards Dr, Freehold 2,286 07/22/2005 $460,000
15 Carol Pl, Freehold 4,452 04/15/1993 $180,000
8 Carol Pl, Freehold 2,264
101 Edwards Dr, Freehold 2,264 11/01/2024 $1