Monmouth County  »  1 Cobblestone Way

1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 7.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

Sale date 03/20/2024
Sale price $1,230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,227

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

Building sqft 3,625
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.249
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district 60,000 Sq. Ft. Single Family Min Lot Area (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

• • Improvements for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728?

1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,228,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $20,544.

When was 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 03/20/2024 for $1,230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2024 $1,230,000
06/30/1994 $362,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2024 - D
05/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
03/20/2024 - D
05/02/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,871
Current property tax $22,227
Market value $1,228,000

Assessment History for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,048,100 $1,048,100 1.781 $18,667 +5.33%
2023 $971,100 $971,100 1.825 $17,723 +9.73%
2022 $815,300 $815,300 1.981 $16,151 -3.80%
2021 $791,600 $791,600 2.121 $16,790 -0.42%
2020 $791,600 $791,600 2.13 $16,861 +3.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cobblestone Way, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 0.91
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.04
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.35
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.05
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.38
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.59
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.73
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.99

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 1.49