Monmouth County  »  111 Pond Rd

111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Pond Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 13.01
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

Current property tax $9,586

Lot & Building Information for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

Building sqft 1,618
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.64
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Garage Attached

Other Property Data for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 111 Pond Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Pond Road, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $9,434.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Pond Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,434
Current property tax $9,586
Market value $563,900

Assessment History for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Pond Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,900 $563,900 1.673 $9,434 +3.18%
2024 $513,400 $513,400 1.781 $9,144 +8.31%
2023 $462,600 $462,600 1.825 $8,442 +0.96%
2022 $422,100 $422,100 1.981 $8,362 -1.29%
2021 $399,400 $399,400 2.121 $8,471 -0.42%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Pond Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 111 Pond Road, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 111 Pond Road, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Pond Rd, Freehold 1,480
41 Birch Dr, Freehold 2,362 06/30/2006 $1
99 Pond Rd, Freehold 2,796 03/14/2018 $155,055
88 Lake Dr, Freehold 1,833 02/20/2014 $332,500
180 Glendale Dr, Freehold 1,972 08/17/2004 $391,000
150 Glendale Dr, Freehold 1,608 07/31/2015 $347,000
68 Lake Dr, Freehold 1,698 07/15/2008 $400,000
60 Lake Dr, Freehold 1,521 06/01/2020 $337,000
117 Pond Rd, Freehold 1,580 05/16/2023 $1
139 Pond Rd, Freehold
110 Glendale Dr, Freehold 2,233
120 Glendale Dr, Freehold 1,608 11/29/2018 $237,000
76 Lake Dr, Freehold 3,318 12/11/2019 $84,000
129 Pond Rd, Freehold 1,046 07/09/2013 $10
140 Glendale Dr, Freehold 1,744
93 Pond Rd, Freehold 2,460 02/15/2007 $477,000
81 Pond Rd, Freehold 1,644
37 Birch Dr, Freehold 2,442 11/30/2005 $507,500
137 Pond Rd, Freehold 1,562 08/09/2019 $290,000
130 Glendale Dr, Freehold 1,804 04/12/2017 $1