Monmouth County  »  339 Broadway

339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Broadway, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 19
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Broadway, Freehold

Sale date 12/17/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,464

Lot & Building Information for 339 Broadway, Freehold

Building sqft 2,172
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1937
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Lake Topanemus Watershed (LTW-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 339 Broadway, Freehold

• • Improvements for 339 Broadway, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Broadway, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728?

339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $733,200, the tax amount paid for 339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $12,266.

When was 339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 12/17/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Broadway, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Broadway, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2014 $1

Title Documents for 339 Broadway, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/13/2055
09/02/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/02/2051
05/15/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
12/17/2014 - D
04/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Broadway, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 339 Broadway, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,266
Current property tax $12,464
Market value $733,200

Assessment History for 339 Broadway, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Broadway, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,200 $733,200 1.673 $12,266 +26.30%
2024 $545,300 $545,300 1.781 $9,712 +14.74%
2023 $463,800 $463,800 1.825 $8,464 +3.06%
2022 $414,600 $414,600 1.981 $8,213 +0.61%
2021 $384,900 $384,900 2.121 $8,164 -0.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Broadway, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Broadway, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 0.97
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.08
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 1.79
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 1.83
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.26
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.36
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.17

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 0.89