Monmouth County  »  65 Gibson Pl

65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Gibson Place, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 69
Lot 36.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

Sale date 05/19/2009
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

• • Improvements for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

How many sq. ft. does 65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728?

65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,550,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2009 $1,950,000
06/05/2006 $9,350,000
04/15/2002 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2009 - D
05/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2006 - D
06/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,942
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,550,600

Assessment History for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,550,600 $1,550,600 1.673 $25,942 +16.61%
2024 $1,249,100 $1,249,100 1.781 $22,246 -2.41%
2023 $1,249,100 $1,249,100 1.825 $22,796 -32.64%
2022 $1,708,400 $1,708,400 1.981 $33,843 -6.60%
2021 $1,708,400 $1,708,400 2.121 $36,235 -0.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 65 Gibson Place, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 W Main St, Freehold 1,032 11/15/1990 $44,224
20 Gibson Pl, Freehold 20,546 07/17/2025 $1
369 W Main St, Freehold 2,056 05/16/2023 $35,400
354 Hutchinson Dr, Freehold 3,062 03/04/2025 $1
314 Hutchinson Dr, Freehold 3,147 10/09/2001 $383,170
80 Gibson Pl, Freehold 02/28/2023 $22,395,000
391 W Main St, Freehold 1,145 02/27/2023 $1
377 W Main St, Freehold 1,272 03/22/2023 $225,000
373 W Main St, Freehold 1,682 03/22/2023 $245,000