Monmouth County  »  110 Stiles Pl

110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Stiles Place, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 70.04
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,137

Lot & Building Information for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

Building sqft 2,902
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.577
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district 25,000 Sq. Ft. Single Family Min Lot Area (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

• • Improvements for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728?

110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $845,300, the tax amount paid for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $14,141.

When was 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 10/01/2019 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $525,000
07/20/1999 $279,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/09/2054
05/26/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2045
10/01/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/01/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,142
Current property tax $14,137
Market value $845,300

Assessment History for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $845,300 $845,300 1.673 $14,142 -6.36%
2024 $848,000 $848,000 1.781 $15,103 +19.28%
2023 $693,800 $693,800 1.825 $12,662 +9.45%
2022 $584,000 $584,000 1.981 $11,569 +1.14%
2021 $539,300 $539,300 2.121 $11,439 -0.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Stiles Place, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 0.50
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 0.54
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 0.54
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 0.97
Park Avenue Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 484 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 0.15
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 1.13
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 1.62
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.54
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.50

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 1.53
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.48
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 2.60