1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 85.57 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
| Sale date | 07/31/2013 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,522 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
| Building sqft | 3,232 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.568 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
- • Improvements for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $912,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $15,257.
When was 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 07/31/2013 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,258 |
| Current property tax | $15,522 |
| Market value | $912,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912,000 | $912,000 | 1.673 | $15,258 | +3.37% |
| 2024 | $828,800 | $828,800 | 1.781 | $14,761 | +5.03% |
| 2023 | $770,100 | $770,100 | 1.825 | $14,054 | +3.78% |
| 2022 | $683,600 | $683,600 | 1.981 | $13,542 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $658,200 | $658,200 | 2.121 | $13,960 | -0.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Harvard Oval, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Donovan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 449 | 1.33 |
| West Freehold Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 404 | 1.47 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 1.59 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 1.59 |
| Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 1.18 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 2.35 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 2.84 |
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 4.42 |