Monmouth County  »  131 Filbert Run

131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Filbert Run, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 86.26
Lot 1.131

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

Sale date 11/30/2012
Sale price $275,000
Current property tax $9,323

Lot & Building Information for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community (PC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

• • Improvements for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728?

131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515,100, the tax amount paid for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $8,617.

When was 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 11/30/2012 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2012 $275,000
02/02/2012 $1
05/09/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2065
11/30/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/2012 - D
02/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2011 - D
05/10/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,174
Current property tax $9,323
Market value $515,100

Assessment History for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,100 $507,100 1.781 $9,031 -1.36%
2023 $501,700 $501,700 1.825 $9,156 +7.99%
2022 $428,000 $428,000 1.981 $8,479 +6.34%
2021 $375,900 $375,900 2.121 $7,973 -0.42%
2020 $375,900 $375,900 2.13 $8,007 +10.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Filbert Run, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 0.75
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 0.87
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 0.87
Park Avenue Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 484 1.82
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 0.98
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 1.82
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.27
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.45
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.13

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 2.55
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.88
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.12