Monmouth County  »  207 Loganberry Ln

207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 86.38
Lot 1.207

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

Sale date 09/26/2023
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,982

Lot & Building Information for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

Building sqft 1,409
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community (PC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

• • Improvements for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728?

207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,409 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,000, the tax amount paid for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $7,377.

When was 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 09/26/2023 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2023 $445,000
11/17/2014 $247,500
10/28/2005 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/17/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,854
Current property tax $7,982
Market value $441,000

Assessment History for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $428,700 $428,700 1.781 $7,635 -6.22%
2023 $446,100 $446,100 1.825 $8,141 +10.27%
2022 $372,700 $372,700 1.981 $7,383 +7.14%
2021 $324,900 $324,900 2.121 $6,891 -0.42%
2020 $324,900 $324,900 2.13 $6,920 +11.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Loganberry Lane, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 0.71
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 0.86
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 0.86
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 1.68
Park Avenue Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 484 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 0.74
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 1.82
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.30
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.85
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.22

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 2.17
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.02
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 3.40